Share
|
|
QR Code
|
May 04 • 07:01 AM
|

Please install Flash® and turn on Javascript.

image

arrow Back
Catalog Search Notes
Use the Perennials Knowledge Base Search to find a specific plant quickly or to find a group of plants that fit your requirements. You can, for example, search for NEW HOSTAS by inputting “Hosta” in the Scientific Name field and select this year under NEW ADDITION.

New plants are easy to locate as they are highlighted with the photo situated toward the left of the page.

For lists of plants for specific situations, like “Dry Shade,” you can also go to Kate’s Choice.
Perennials Knowledge Base Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Bloom Season
Size
Hardiness
Flower Color
Soil
Exposure
DESCRIPTION
Native
NEW ADDITION
spacer
Blue Moon Farm • 2682 East State Road 28 • Tipton, Indiana 46072 • 765.675.2413